2014 | ||
Thursday, May 1st | ||
---|---|---|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Influence of waste water treatment plants on water quality and microbiota within Penn Cove. Anne E. Baxter, Northwest Fisheries Science Center (U.S.) Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Metro Vancouver Region's Combined Sewer and Sanitary Sewer Overflows Monitoring and Risk Assessment Andjela Knezevic-Stevanovic, Metro Vancouver Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III The Metro Vancouver Region's Environmental Ambient Monitoring Programs Andjela Knezevic-Stevanovic, Metro Vancouver Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Modeling Wastewater Discharge with a Hybrid Nearfield and Farfield Approach S. L. Albertson, Washington (State). Department of Ecology Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Lynn Schneider, Washington (State). Department of Health Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
1:30 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Mark Toy, Washington (State). Office of Shellfish and Water Protection Room 606 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories The Clean Samish Initiative: Using PIC in a Large, Mixed-Use Watershed Pascale Warren, Skagit County (Wash.). Public Works Department Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories Eva Maria Crim, Kitsap County (Wash.). Public Health Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories Cindy Callahan, Tacoma-Pierce County Health Department Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories Hood Canal Pollution Identification and Correction: A Regional Approach Julie D. Horowitz, Hood Canal Coordinating Counci Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories Shawn Ultican, Kitsap County (Wa.). Public Health District Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
3:30 PM |
Session S-07C: Water Pollution Identification and Correction (PIC) Programs: Methods, Resources, and Success Stories Contaminants of Emerging Concern:How are These Identified? Andjela Knezevic-Stevanovic, Metro Vancouver Room 606 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM |
|
5:00 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III The Most Nutrient Rich Waste Created and It Ends Up in Our Water Systems Darlene Schanfald, Olympic Environmental Council Room 6C 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM |
|
5:00 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Puget Sound weather, phytoplankton, and nutrients Kimberle Stark Room 6C 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM |
|
5:00 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Quantifying Benthic Nitrogen Fluxes in Puget Sound, Washington—A Review of Available Data Richard Sheibley Room 6C 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM |
|
5:00 PM |
Session S-06C: Water Quality III Water Properties in Quartermaster Harbor Puget Sound Cheryl Greengrove, University of Washington Tacoma Room 6C 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM |